Time Trial Results

(For details and results of the ICC Club Time Trials 2017, see this page http://www.ilkleycyclingclub.org.uk/race-events-2/icc-club-times-trials/)

Listed below are the Club Time Trial record holders. Current holder is listed first with previous holders below.

Only rides on Yorkshire and adjacent courses OR at a National Champs are eligible for club TT records. This includes the following districts: V, L, T, O, J, C

Email new records (and amendments) in the format below to:
results@ilkleycyclingclub.org.uk

Addingham V810 Club Course Record – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
10M Senior Male 24/06/2014 Henry King 2014 Round 4, Addingham V810 00:23:55 25.09
10M Senior Male 27/05/2014 Henry King 2014 Round 3, Addingham V810 00:24:09 24.84
10M Senior Male 30/07/2013 David Kinloch 2013 Round 8, Addingham V810 00:24:58 24.03
10M Senior Male 30/05/2012 Ged Millward 2012 Round 5, Addingham V810 00:25:24 23.62
10M Senior Male 16/05/2012 Ged Millward 2012 Round 4, Addingham V810 00:26:17 22.83
10M Senior Male 02/05/2012 Ben Hallworth 2012 Round 3, Addingham V810 00:26:54 22.30
10M Senior Male 07/09/2011 Ged Millward 2011 Round 4, Addingham V810 00:27:10 22.09
10M Senior Male 27/07/2011 Tim Ashelford 2011 Round 1, Addingham V810 00:27:50 21.56

10M Time Trial – Junior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
10M Junior Male 24/06/2014 James Pike V810, Ilkley CC 00:28:07 21.34
10M Junior Male 30/07/2013 James Pike V810, Ilkley CC 00:28:40 20.93
10M Junior Male 27/07/2011 Will Tench V810, Ilkley CC 00:30:42 19.54

10M Time Trial – Junior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
10M Junior Female 24/08/2011 Beth Armitage V810, Ilkley CC 00:40:39 14.76

10M Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
10M Senior Male 06/04/2012 Ged Millward V718, City RC (Hull) 00:19:21 31.01
10M Senior Male 26/02/2012 Ged Millward V910, YCF 00:22:41 26.45
10M Senior Male 21/08/2011 Mark Pimlott V718, Yorkshire Velo 00:23:10 25.90
10M Senior Male 13/08/2011 Mark Pimlott V718, Bridlington CC 00:23:24 25.64
10M Senior Male 27/07/2011 Tim Ashelford V810, Ilkley CC 00:27:25 21.88

10M Time Trial – Senior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
10M Senior Female 18/05/2013 Katherine Rigby-Jones V718, City RC (Hull) 00:22:13 27.01
10M Senior Female 06/04/2012 Katherine Rigby-Jones V718, City RC (Hull) 00:23:00 26.09
10M Senior Female 13/08/2011 Katherine Rigby-Jones V718, Bridlington CC 00:23:26 25.60
10M Senior Female 23/07/2011 Katherine Rigby-Jones V718, Wolds RT 00:24:18 24.69

15M Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
15M Senior Male 14/06/2015 Doug Hart V728, YCF 00:32:03 28.08
15M Senior Male 16/06/2013 Richmond Denton V728, YCF 00:33:16 27.05

15M Time Trial – Senior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
15M Senior Female 08/09/2013 Claire Jessop V221, EBCC 00:41:41 21.59

25M Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
25M Senior Male 18/06/2016 Doug Hart V232/1, YRC 00:51:57 28.87
25M Senior Male 02/09/2012 Ged Millward V236, Seacroft Wheelers 00:52:20 28.66
25M Senior Male 02/06/2012 Ged Millward V232, Holme Valley Wheelers 00:52:45 28.44
25M Senior Male 22/04/2012 Ged Millward V236/1, Otley CC 00:54:05 27.73
25M Senior Male 04/09/2011 Ben Hallworth V232, Seacroft Wheelers 00:57:00 26.32
25M Senior Male 30/07/2011 Mark Pimlott A25/11, Heanor Clarion 00:58:48 25.51
25M Senior Male 03/07/2011 Tim Ashelford V235 01:00:33 24.77
25M Senior Male 18/06/2011 Mark Pimlott V236/1, YRC 01:03:21 23.68

25M Time Trial – Senior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
25M Senior Female 02/09/2012 Katherine Rigby-Jones V232, Seacroft Wheelers 01:00:13 24.91
25M Senior Female 04/09/2011 Katherine Rigby-Jones V232, Seacroft Wheelers 01:00:40 24.73
25M Senior Female 30/07/2011 Katherine Rigby-Jones A25/11, Heanor Clarion 01:00:59 24.60
25M Senior Female 18/06/2011 Katherine Rigby-Jones V236/1, YRC 01:05:47 22.80

25M Time Trial – Junior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
25M Junior Male 01/09/2013 James Pike V232, Seacroft Wheelers 01:01:56 24.22
25M Junior Male 30/06/2013 James Pike V235, Ilkley CC 01:06:08 22.68
25M Junior Male 03/07/2011 James Rudge V235 01:16:29 19.61

30M Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
30M Senior Male 24/08/2013 Ged Millward YCF, V241 01:07:46 26.56

30M Time Trial – Senior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
30M Senior Female 24/08/2013 Claire Jessop YCF, V241 01:25:01 21.17

50M Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
50M Senior Male 18/09/2016 Doug Hart T502, Stockton Whs 01:47:58 27.79
50M Senior Male 13/07/2014 Ewan Farrow V259, YCF 01:47:59 27.78
50M Senior Male 05/08/2012 Ged Millward V258, Pennine CC 01:50:12 27.22
50M Senior Male 30/06/2012 Ben Hallworth T502/2 01:51:07 27.00
50M Senior Male 24/06/2012 Ged Millward V258 01:52:10 26.75
50M Senior Male 19/05/2012 Ben Hallworth J4/16 01:57:57 25.43
50M Senior Male 24/09/2011 Mark Pimlott V259, YRC 02:05:15 23.95
50M Senior Male 26/06/2011 Mark Pimlott V258, Otley CC 02:12:05 22.71

50M Time Trial – Senior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
50M Senior Female 01/07/2012 Katherine Rigby-Jones T232, Ferryhill Wheelers 02:05:35 23.89
50M Senior Female 24/09/2011 Katherine Rigby-Jones V259, YRC 02:07:58 23.44

50M Time Trial – Veteran Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
50M Veteran Male 18/09/2016 Doug Hart T502, Stockton Whs 01:47:58 27.79
50M Veteran Male 13/07/2014 Doug Hart YCF, V259 01:49:44 27.34
50M Veteran Male 05/08/2012 Ged Millward V258, Pennine CC, 01:50:12 27.22
50M Veteran Male 24/06/2012 Ged Millward V258 01:52:10 26.75

100M Time Trial – Senior Female

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
100M Senior Female 15/07/2012 Katherine Rigby-Jones V275, YCF 04:34:18 21.87

100M Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
100M Senior Male 27/08/2017 Doug Hart L10010, NLTTA 03:54:53 25.54
100M Senior Male 10/07/2016 Doug Hart T1002/2, National Championship 03:55:23 25.49
100M Senior Male 17/08/2014 Doug Hart V275, YCF 04:03:32 24.64
100M Senior Male 13/07/2012 Ged Millward V275, YCF 04:09:32 24.04
100M Senior Male 09/07/2011 Mark Pimlott RTTC National Championship 04:34:30 21.86

12H Time Trial – Senior Male

Distance Category Date Holder Course, Event Time (hh:mm:ss) Average Speed
12H Senior Male 30/07/2017 Doug Hart V12hr, Team Swift 270.54 22.55
12H Senior Male 26/07/2015 Doug Hart V12hr, Team Swift 266.27 22.19